Terms and Conditions,Privacy Policy and Legal

Privacy Policy

TLS Marketing Solutions respects your privacy and is committed to its protection. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988(Cth).

The following privacy policy applies to all TLS Marketing Solutions users, and conforms to Internet privacy standards.

If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, please visit www.tlsmarketing.com.au and Contact Us or email accounts@tlsmarketing.com.au

Collection of Information

In order to use the TLS Marketing Solutions website, we may require information from you in order to provide the best service possible.

All correspondence may also be collected and stored, particularly in regard to sales, support and accounts, including emails.

Any information collected by TLS Marketing Solutions is collected via correspondence from you or your company. This may be via the telephone, email, mail or directly through our website.

Use of Collection Information

Any details collected from our customers is required in order to provide you with our products and/or services, and a high level of customer service.

Correspondence may be recorded in order to provide service references, and to assist in our staff development.

Personal information collected through this website is not disclosed, on-sold or otherwise transferred to any other organisation/s unrelated to TLS Marketing Solutions.

Storage of Collected Information

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.

If you have any questions about security on our website, you can email us at accounts@tlsmarketing.com.au.

Access to Collected Information

If your personal information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by emailing us at admin@tlsmarketing.com.au.

Orders

If you purchase a product or service from us, we may request certain personal information from you. You may be required to provide contact information (such as name, email, and postal address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date).

We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

Communications

TLS Marketing Solutions uses personal information for essential communications, such as emails and accounts information. We may also use this information for other purposes, including marketing via email. If at any time a customer wishes not to receive such correspondence, they can request to be removed from any mailing lists by emailing us at admin@tlsmarketing.com.au.

Third Parties

We may supply your personal information to third parties to perform services on our behalf, such as:

  • the distribution of marketing information to you (except where you have chosen to opt out of receiving this information from us);

Our relationships with such third party service providers are governed by our contracts with them. Those service contracts contain privacy and confidentiality provisions which are consistent with the Australian Privacy Law obligations.

TLS Marketing Solutions does not share any information with third parties for any unknown or unrelated uses.

Legal

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Website.

TLS Marketing Solutions cannot and does not guarantee or warrant that any files available for downloading through this Website will be free of infection or viruses, worms, Trojan horses or other code that manifests contaminating or destructive properties. You are responsible for implementing sufficient procedures and checkpoints to satisfy your particular requirements for accuracy of data input and output, and for maintaining an appropriate means for the reconstruction of any lost data.

Links

Links on the TLS Marketing Solutions site to external entities are not covered within this policy. The terms and conditions set out in this privacy statement only cover the domain name of www.tlsmarketingsolutions.com.au.

Changes to Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on our homepage.

Security Policy

TLS Marketing Solutions uses Pin Payments for its credit card transactions.

  • Pin Payments systems and procedures have been assessed and certified to the highest level of compliance provided by PCI Data Security Standards
  • Your complete credit card number cannot be viewed by TLS Marketing Solutions or any outside party.
  • Requests to the website are forced to use HTTPS to ensure encrypted communications
  • Credit Card information is encrypted and stored in a system isolated from Pin Payments

For more information about Pin Payments credit card payments, please visit Pin.net.au

Cancellation & Refund Policy

You are able to cancel your order and receive a full refund where there has been no work completed on your order. Once work has commenced on your order, you are still able to cancel the order however you will be charged for the work completed to date on your order. Any refund owing will be paid via credit card within 5 business days of written cancellation.

Any cancellation of your order must be done in writing or over the phone.

There are no cancellation or refunds available for orders that have been completed (eg delivered to market).

TLS Marketing Solutions takes great pride in our services offered to our clients. If for any reason you are not completely satisfied with your purchase please email us at accounts@tlsmarketing.com.au so that we can resolve any matters.

Website Analytics and Cookies

To improve your experience on our site, we may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy- external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google- external site.

TLS Marketing Solutions also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to "like" or "share" information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.

Ready to grow your business, drive results and benefit from powerful marketing? Then Contact us today Get in touch with us today to see how we can help your business thrive!